Events Calendar

SMTWTFS
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Current Weather

More >>

Sponsored by:

Manatee Road Watch


Sean Tampa Bay yacht Management Bills Discount Center - New & used Furnature, Appliances and More!

The Bradenton Times Polls

Poll Question: Did you vote in this Year's Primary Election?

 No  Yes, I voted on Tuesday  Yes, I voted early  Yes, I voted by mail (absentee) More polls »



2012 Manatee County General Election Voter Guide

TheBradentonTimes

2012 Manatee County Voter Guide

Manatee County Supervisor of Elections

Click Here for Complete Race Analysis
Click on Candidate's Name for Profile

Mike Bennett (R) Rodney "Smokey" Smithley (W/I) Charles Williams (D)

 

 

 
Manatee County Commission District 1
Click Here for Complete Race Analysis
Click on Candidate's Name for Profile
Larry Bustle(R) Corie Holmes(D)

 

Manatee County Commission District 5
Click Here for Complete Race Analysis
Click on Candidate's Name for Profile
Vanessa Baugh(R) James Golden(D)

 

Manatee County School Board District 2 (non-partisan runoff)
Click Here for Complete Race Analysis
Click on Candidate's Name for Profile

Dave "Watchdog" Miner Robert Moates

 

Florida State Attorney for the 12th Circuit
Click Here for Complete Race Analysis
Click on Candidate's Name for Profile
Ed Brodsky(R) John Torraco(D)

 

City of Bradenton Mayoral Race
Click Here for Complete Race Analysis
Click on Candidate's Name for Profile
Wayne Poston Richard O'Brien Marianne Barnebey

 

City of Bradenton Council Ward  2
Click Here for Complete Race Analysis
Click on Candidate's Name for Profile
https://www.thebradentontimes.com/clientuploads/2012 Local/George_Mendez_115.jpg
Gene Brown George Mendez Binnie N. Williams

 

City of Palmetto Council At-Large 1
Click Here for Complete Race Analysis
Click on Candidate's Name for Profile
Jonathon Davis Eric Gilbert

 

City of Palmetto Council  Ward 1
Click Here for Complete Race Analysis
Click on Candidate's Name for Profile
Carolyn L. Higdon Charles B. Smith

 

State House: District 73
Click Here for Complete Race Analysis
Click on Candidate's Name for Profile
clientuploads/2012 Local/GregStuebe_115.jpg clientuploads/2012 Local/BobMcCann_115.jpg
Greg Steube (R) Bob McCann (NPA)
State House: District 71
Click Here for Complete Race Analysis
Click on Candidate's Name for Profile
Jim Boyd (R) Adam Tebrugge (D)
State Senate: District 26
Click Here for Complete Race Analysis
Click on Candidate's Name for Profile
https://www.thebradentontimes.com/clientuploads/2012 Local/Galvano_sm.jpg https://www.thebradentontimes.com/clientuploads/2012 Local/Paula_House_115.jpg
Bill Galvano (R) Paula House (D)
United States Senate
Click Here for Complete Televised Debate
Click on Candidate's Name for Profile

 

Connie Mack (R)

 

Bill Nelson (D)
United States House: District 16
Click Here for Complete Televised  Debate
Click on Candidate's Name for Profile
https://www.thebradentontimes.com/clientuploads/2012 congress/Buchanan_Official_115.jpg

https://www.thebradentontimes.com/clientuploads/2012 congress/fitz_115.png
Vern Buchanan (R) Keith Fitzgerald (D)
2012 Florida Constitutional Ballot Referendums

 

 


Manatee Rural Health Certificate
 

MidTown Manatee - Shop here - Work here - Play Here - Live Here - Worship Here - Dine Here

Obituaries

Name Date
Sue Styers Aug 29, 2014
Thelma Bowlby August 17, 2014
Joseph Dabek August 20, 2014
Edna Mills August 21, 2014
Gary Payne August 16, 2014
Mabel Berry April 20, 2014
Gary Payne August 16, 2014
Thelma Bowlby August 17, 2014
Mildred Haas August 15, 2014
All Obituaries






Copyright © 2009 - 2014 | The Bradenton Times | More than just an Online Newspaper | http://www.thebradentontimes.com/
405 26 Avenue Bradenton, FL 34205
Phone: 941-896-7857 - Privacy Policy - RSS Feed
Template provided by Free CSS Templates